Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,3089,512
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 14,9119,266
AlgiersAlgeria 14,9079,264
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 14,5029,012
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8438,602
AzulArgentina 13,5768,436
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,7561,091
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,3431,456
Alice SpringsAustralia 464288
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 475295
AmberleyAustralia 2,0841,295
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1836,949
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
AimoresBrazil 15,6359,716
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,37810,178
AltamiraBrazil 17,38310,802
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,75610,412
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,2709,489
ApodiBrazil 17,07010,608
AracajuBrazil 16,48510,244
AracuaiBrazil 15,9369,903
AragarcasBrazil 16,0039,944
AraxaBrazil 15,6559,728
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,75310,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,6117,837
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,6567,865
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0637,496
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,85910,476
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9888,071
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,9299,277
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,8199,209
AbecheChad 12,9298,034
AntofagastaChile 14,5319,030
AricaChile 15,0169,331
AltaiChina 8,7855,459
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,9709,924
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,0409,968
AraucaColombia 16,98610,555
AltamiraDominican Republic 17,39810,812
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 17,53910,899
AzuaDominican Republic 17,38910,806
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,4367,728
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1717,563
AswanEgypt 11,9897,450
AsyutEgypt 12,2447,608
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,2909,501
AsmaraEritrea 11,1086,903
AssabEritrea 10,6426,613
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9006,774
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 14,3528,919
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7843,594
AccraGhana 14,8429,223
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,9328,036
AthensGreece 13,1008,140
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0958,137
AasiaatGreenland 14,5369,033
AmmassalikGreenland 14,8679,239
AputiteqGreenland 14,5779,058
AkureyriIceland 14,5119,017
AgraIndia 7,9774,957
AhmedabadIndia 8,1915,090
AkolaIndia 7,6674,764
AllahabadIndia 7,5654,701
AmritsarIndia 8,5095,288
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,8881,173
AbadanIran 10,7246,664
ArakIran 10,7236,663
AlbengaItaly 14,3668,927
AlgheroItaly 14,4148,957
AmendolaItaly 13,7858,566
AnconaItaly 13,9468,666
ArezzoItaly 14,0818,750
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,2129,453
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,1499,414
AbashiriJapan 7,1524,444
AburatsuJapan 5,7023,543
AikawaJapan 6,4253,993
AjiroJapan 6,1023,792
AkitaJapan 6,6284,119
AkuneJapan 5,7603,580
AomoriJapan 6,7564,199
AsahikawaJapan 7,0984,411
AsosanJapan 5,8493,634
AmmanJordan 11,8947,391
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,1055,658
AinaziLatvia 13,0128,086
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1015,655
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8385,492
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9865,584
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0235,607
AtarMauritania 16,59910,315
AgalegaMauritius 8,3335,178
AcapulcoMexico 14,3328,906
AayanbulagMongolia 8,2285,113
AltaiMongolia 8,2725,140
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9794,958
AgadirMorocco 16,19010,061
AmsterdamNetherlands 14,3438,913
AlexandraNew Zealand 4,3052,675
ApplebyNew Zealand 4,3852,725
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,4802,784
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,3922,729
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 4,4002,734
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 4,4292,752
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 4,3772,720
Auckland CityNew Zealand 4,3702,716
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 4,3692,715
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 4,3692,715
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 4,3692,715
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 4,3692,715
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,6749,740
AgadezNiger 14,3508,917
AsuncionParaguay 14,8629,235
ArequipaPeru 15,1259,399
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,4412,760
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,6465,994
AradRomania 13,3128,273
AjanRussia 8,4685,262
AldanRussia 8,7385,430
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3687,064
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,2276,355
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8824,898
AnadyrRussia 10,0866,268
ArkhangelskRussia 12,1457,547
ArmavirRussia 11,7707,314
AstrakhanRussia 11,2887,015
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,7713,586
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 15,6539,727
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,3019,508
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,2009,445
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,3969,568
Abu HamedSudan 11,8137,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5147,155
AqiqSudan 11,2817,010
ArbaatSudan 11,4557,118
AromaSudan 11,4097,090
AtbaraSudan 11,6917,265
Abu KamalSyria 11,5137,154
AleppoSyria 11,8877,387
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0743,153
AtakpameTogo 14,7889,189
AdanaTurkey 12,0717,501
AfyonTurkey 12,5167,777
AnkaraTurkey 12,3347,665
AntalyaTurkey 12,4697,748
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,1816,327
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,5319,030
AberporthUk 14,9469,288
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,9009,259
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3077,648
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3507,675
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9006,152
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9176,163
ArtigasUruguay 14,3368,908
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,4819,620
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,4398,972
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,4867,759
Abilene, TxUsa 14,5079,015
Ada, MnUsa 14,5029,012
Adrian, MiUsa 15,6579,729
Aiken, ScUsa 16,11210,012
Akron, OhUsa 15,9019,881
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9318,657
Albany, GaUsa 15,9799,929
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,34810,159
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8769,244
Albion, NeUsa 14,5499,041
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,8658,616
Aledo, IlUsa 15,1429,409
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,5069,014
Algona, IaUsa 14,8459,225
Alice, TxUsa 14,6659,113
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,36310,168
Alliance, NeUsa 14,1568,797
Alma, MiUsa 15,5389,656
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5469,660
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1268,778
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,3118,893
Amherst, MaUsa 16,45010,222
Amite, LaUsa 15,3849,560
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1816,948
Anderson, InUsa 15,5799,681
Anderson, ScUsa 15,9959,939
Angelica, NyUsa 16,10210,006
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,6579,729
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0517,489
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,9199,892
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,24410,094
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 16,0219,956
Ashland, WiUsa 14,9349,280
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,4727,750
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8379,220
Athens, GaUsa 15,9969,940
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,9049,883
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,49410,250
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8905,524
Auburn, NeUsa 14,7549,168
Augusta, GaUsa 16,13310,025
Augusta, MtUsa 13,3818,315
Aurora, IlUsa 15,3489,538
Austin, TxUsa 14,6989,134
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9636,191
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2585,753
AcariguaVenezuela 17,26210,727
AdenYemen 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -