Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,2535,750
BustAfghanistan 9,3625,817
BatnaAlgeria 14,6469,101
BecharAlgeria 15,4829,621
BejaiaAlgeria 14,7479,164
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,4899,625
BiskraAlgeria 14,7089,140
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,6329,093
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,8016,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7436,676
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7316,669
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0796,884
ByrdAntarctica 8,1665,075
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3058,268
BarilocheArgentina 12,7687,934
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8408,600
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,6561,029
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,1131,313
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,271790
BrestBelarus 13,1088,145
BrusselsBelgium 14,4468,977
Belize CityBelize 15,5439,659
BeninBenin 14,6099,078
BohiconBenin 14,6739,118
BermudaBermuda 17,66410,977
BageBrazil 14,2808,874
BambuiBrazil 15,6089,699
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4649,609
BarbalhaBrazil 16,93510,524
BarcelosBrazil 17,06010,601
BarraBrazil 16,58810,308
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,22010,701
BarreirasBrazil 16,48010,241
BelémBrazil 17,65310,970
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6119,701
BelterraBrazil 17,34610,779
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,81510,449
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6229,086
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,34810,159
BrasiliaBrazil 16,0719,986
BrevesBrazil 17,59110,931
BurgasBulgaria 12,8157,963
BurundiBurundi 11,4327,104
BatouriCameroon 13,2928,260
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,10610,009
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6767,877
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,8248,590
Banff, AbCanada 13,0988,139
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,7539,789
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,29010,123
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2938,260
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4568,983
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8377,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,9249,895
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0887,511
Brandon, MbCanada 14,2078,828
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0138,708
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,5399,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2327,601
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,71511,008
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1018,141
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,8577,989
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,6167,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2747,627
BeijingChina 6,8784,274
BarranquillaColombia 16,76510,418
Benito SalasColombia 16,31710,140
BogotáColombia 16,52710,270
BrnoCzech Republic 13,6308,470
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0697,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4347,727
BaniDominican Republic 17,43510,834
BarahonaDominican Republic 17,35410,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 17,51410,884
BahariyaEgypt 12,4777,753
Beni SuefEgypt 12,2837,633
BiarritzFrance 15,1339,404
BordeauxFrance 15,0209,334
BrestFrance 15,1299,401
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7774,832
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7774,833
BitamGabon 13,4978,387
BanjulGambia 16,82810,457
BerlinGermany 13,8018,576
BrockenGermany 13,9978,698
BokeGuinea 16,55810,290
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,67210,360
BudapestHungary 13,4808,376
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,4678,368
BangaloreIndia 7,1764,459
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6124,730
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8834,277
BikanerIndia 8,4185,231
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7761,725
BabolsarIran 10,5796,574
Bandar AbbasIran 9,8606,127
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8756,758
Bandar LengehIran 9,9726,197
BirjandIran 9,8636,129
BushehrIran 10,4386,486
BaghdadIraq 11,1836,949
BasraIraq 10,7736,695
BelmulletIreland 15,1209,396
Birr, OffalyIreland 15,0819,371
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,7008,513
BergamoItaly 14,2118,831
BolognaItaly 14,1088,767
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 14,0728,744
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,7808,563
BrindisiItaly 13,6018,452
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,2099,451
BouakeIvory Coast 15,4329,590
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4695,884
BeirutLebanon 11,9847,447
BenghaziLibya 13,3588,301
BirzaiLithuania 13,0058,081
BitolaMacedonia 13,3148,274
BlantyreMalawi 10,3546,434
BvumbweMalawi 10,3356,422
BintuluMalaysia 3,4332,133
BamakoMali 15,9129,888
Bko-SMali 15,9029,882
BougounMali 15,8199,830
Bir MoghreinMauritania 16,45510,225
BaitagMongolia 8,4795,269
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6435,371
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,1155,043
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6674,764
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5944,719
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0525,004
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8134,855
BulganMongolia 8,1925,091
BhamawMyanmar 6,3143,923
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4,3832,723
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 4,4262,750
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 4,3892,728
BlenheimNew Zealand 4,4542,768
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 4,5172,807
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8779,866
BilmaNiger 13,8778,623
Birni N’KonniNiger 14,5579,046
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8407,979
BergenNorway 13,9818,688
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,9818,688
BjornoyaNorway 12,8447,982
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2768,250
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,4388,350
BadinPakistan 8,6075,349
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,5375,305
BalakotPakistan 8,7955,465
BarkhanPakistan 8,8245,484
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,20110,068
BascoPhilippines 4,6512,890
BialystokPoland 13,1358,162
BejaPortugal 15,8319,838
BragancaPortugal 15,5969,691
BistritaRomania 13,0668,120
BucharestRomania 12,9408,041
BajkitRussia 9,6415,991
BarabinskRussia 9,8546,124
BarnaulRussia 9,4605,878
BerezovoRussia 10,9956,832
BiserRussia 11,0446,863
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8024,848
BogdarinRussia 8,4675,262
BogucanyRussia 9,3085,784
BomnakRussia 8,2825,147
BorRussia 9,8416,115
BorzjaRussia 7,9784,958
BratskRussia 8,9725,575
BelgradeSerbia 13,3848,317
BoSierra Leone 16,12510,020
BontheSierra Leone 16,18110,055
BratislavaSlovakia 13,6118,458
BerberaSomalia 10,3076,405
BusanSouth Korea 6,1103,797
BadajozSpain 15,7159,766
BarcelonaSpain 14,9149,268
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,3349,529
BabanusaSudan 12,1257,534
BaselSwitzerland 14,3248,901
BernSwitzerland 14,3478,915
BangkokThailand 5,2243,246
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2363,254
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,6193,492
BizerteTunisia 14,3238,900
BalikesirTurkey 12,7517,924
BursaTurkey 12,6607,867
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,9109,265
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,8939,255
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,8939,255
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,7559,169
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,8489,227
Brighton, EnglandUk 14,7389,158
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,7427,918
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4839,000
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,35010,160
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3577,057
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3567,057
Batesville, MsUsa 15,3909,563
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3259,523
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4308,967
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 16,0609,980
Bedford, MaUsa 16,58110,304
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6919,129
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0329,341
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5197,780
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5916,581
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,37810,177
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3507,053
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4927,141
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,4729,614
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6568,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,23210,087
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,6949,752
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8287,972
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2318,843
Blacksburg, VaUsa 16,13910,029
Blackville, ScUsa 16,19510,064
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5837,819
Blakely, GaUsa 15,9039,882
Block Island, RiUsa 16,52010,266
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5999,072
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0578,114
Booneville, MsUsa 15,5089,637
Boonton, NjUsa 16,42110,204
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,55410,287
Bowler, WiUsa 15,1589,419
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,6769,741
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1979,443
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8239,211
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,49410,250
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2679,487
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 16,0019,943
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,0389,966
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,2199,457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4038,950
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4199,581
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,7119,142
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0289,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,2658,243
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0819,993
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,7879,810
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,9999,942
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,2239,460
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 16,09910,004
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,1399,407
Burlington, VtUsa 16,27410,113
Burns, OregonUsa 12,8297,972
BajsunUzbekistan 9,4875,895
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,73211,019
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,27910,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7906,705
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,7846,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -