Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3895,835
ChlefAlgeria 15,0859,374
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 14,6149,081
CeresArgentina 14,2458,852
ChamicalArgentina 14,0408,725
ChepesArgentina 13,9308,656
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4207,718
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2048,827
CórdobaArgentina 14,0208,712
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0128,707
CorrientesArgentina 14,5989,071
CairnsAustralia 1,259782
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2821,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,1881,359
CedunaAustralia 1,391864
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,447899
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 670417
Cobar MoAustralia 1,7591,093
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 1,149714
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2431,394
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,278794
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5534,072
CharnocksBarbados 18,38611,425
CotonouBenin 14,6099,078
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4859,622
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2599,482
CabroboBrazil 16,80610,443
CaceresBrazil 15,8419,844
CaetiteBrazil 16,25410,100
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83810,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4579,605
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,1079,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3049,510
Campos SalesBrazil 16,99510,561
CanavieirasBrazil 16,0199,954
CaparaoBrazil 15,5309,651
CapinopolisBrazil 15,7359,778
CaratingaBrazil 15,6139,702
CaravelasBrazil 15,7999,818
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,25110,099
CarolinaBrazil 17,01210,571
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0569,356
CataguasesBrazil 15,4419,595
CatalaoBrazil 15,8049,821
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4709,613
CaxiasBrazil 17,27810,737
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5599,047
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,98210,553
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,4269,586
ChapecoBrazil 14,7669,176
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,28810,121
CipoBrazil 16,50810,258
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,89210,497
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7089,761
CordeiroBrazil 15,3679,549
CorrentinaBrazil 16,33310,150
CorumbaBrazil 15,5269,648
CoximBrazil 15,6649,734
CrateusBrazil 17,20110,689
CuiabaBrazil 15,9449,908
CuritibaBrazil 14,9929,316
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,2058,206
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2358,225
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4097,711
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,6699,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,3928,944
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,0469,350
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4747,752
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,1967,579
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0377,480
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,10610,009
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,9568,051
Chapais, QcCanada 15,7939,814
Charlo, NbCanada 16,36210,168
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,66110,354
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,65610,350
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Chatham, NbCanada 16,48910,246
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,1058,765
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2779,493
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9329,900
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,2098,830
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6297,848
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,1638,801
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4138,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,4979,630
Comox, BcCanada 12,4347,726
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,1518,172
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3308,905
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3728,310
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0898,134
ChicoChile 12,2077,586
ChillanChile 13,1848,193
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1228,154
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,1598,798
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2577,616
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3788,313
ChangchunChina 7,1184,423
ChangduChina 6,8914,282
ChangshaChina 5,7983,603
ChengduChina 6,4594,014
ChongqingChina 6,2143,862
Camilo DazaColombia 16,85910,476
CrikvenicaCroatia 13,8338,596
CamagueyCuba 16,67210,360
CasablancaCuba 16,22210,081
ChebCzech Republic 13,9198,649
CopenhagenDenmark 13,7648,553
CabreraDominican Republic 17,49710,873
ConstanzDominican Republic 17,40510,815
CotuiDominican Republic 17,47010,856
CanarEcuador 15,6389,718
CairoEgypt 12,2767,628
CaenFrance 14,8319,216
ChateaurouxFrance 14,7719,179
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,22411,324
CocobeachGabon 13,6458,479
CologneGermany 14,2668,865
ChiosGreece 12,8908,010
CorfuGreece 13,4358,349
ConakryGuinea 16,38210,180
CatacamasHonduras 15,7339,777
CholutecaHonduras 15,5639,671
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9344,309
CherrapunjiIndia 6,7794,213
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,7794,213
ChahbaharIran 9,3855,832
ClaremorrisIreland 15,1009,383
ClonesIreland 14,9749,305
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,0429,347
CorkIreland 15,1889,438
Cork (Ap)Ireland 15,1919,440
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 14,3688,928
CameriItaly 14,2938,882
CampobassoItaly 13,8738,621
Cape BellavistaItaly 14,3048,889
Cape CarbonaraItaly 14,3308,905
Cape FrascaItaly 14,4138,956
Cape MeleItaly 14,3658,926
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,8308,594
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,8578,611
CerviaItaly 14,0358,721
CiampinoItaly 14,0428,726
Cimone MountainItaly 14,1618,800
Cisa PassItaly 14,2178,834
CivitavecchiaItaly 14,1018,763
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 14,0098,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,8528,608
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,6798,500
ChibaJapan 6,1733,836
ChichibuJapan 6,2063,857
ChichijimaJapan 5,2673,273
ChoshiJapan 6,1973,851
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9437,422
ChilekaMalawi 10,3546,434
ChitedzeMalawi 10,5576,560
ChitipaMalawi 10,7696,692
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8818,626
ComitanMexico 15,1179,394
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5792,224
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7794,834
ChoirMongolia 7,7984,846
CasablancaMorocco 15,9469,909
ChindeMozambique 10,0896,269
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8333,625
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 4,1222,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,5052,800
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 4,4072,739
ChristchurchNew Zealand 4,4472,763
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 4,4452,762
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 4,4382,758
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 4,3442,699
CondegaNicaragua 15,6439,721
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5463,446
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9653,707
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,4333,997
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,2443,880
ChhorPakistan 8,5775,330
ChitralPakistan 8,9995,592
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,9059,262
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0649,361
CajamarcaPeru 15,3659,548
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4849,622
ChiclayoPeru 15,2759,492
ChimbotePeru 15,2149,454
CuzcoPeru 15,3509,538
CzestochowaPoland 13,4378,350
CoimbraPortugal 15,7929,813
CalafatRomania 13,1898,196
CeahlauRomania 12,9588,052
ClujRomania 13,1388,164
ConstantaRomania 12,7347,913
CraiovaRomania 13,1158,150
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9966,833
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,9226,787
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3426,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,5096,531
Cape UelenRussia 10,6106,593
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4604,636
CaraRussia 8,6395,368
Cerdyn’Russia 11,2436,987
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2736,384
ChitaRussia 8,2205,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2235,110
CokurdahRussia 10,0926,271
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5475,311
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9646,813
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,8704,269
CaceresSpain 15,6549,728
CadizSpain 15,7469,785
Ciudad RealSpain 15,4719,614
CordobaSpain 15,5849,684
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6344,123
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2813,281
ChanthaburiThailand 5,0183,118
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7433,569
Chiang RaiThailand 5,7743,588
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,1633,208
ChumphonThailand 5,0903,163
CanakkaleTurkey 12,8858,007
CorumTurkey 12,1727,564
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8086,095
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5405,928
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,9159,268
CernovcyUkraine 12,9638,055
ChernigovUkraine 12,5887,823
CarrascoUruguay 13,8648,615
ColoniaUruguay 13,8708,619
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 18,00711,190
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,4039,572
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Camden, ScUsa 16,20110,067
Canton, NyUsa 16,12210,018
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,6089,077
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,62510,331
Caribou, MeUsa 16,37810,177
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2839,497
Casper, WyUsa 13,8488,605
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5487,797
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,23610,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,30610,132
Charles City, IaUsa 14,9249,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 16,33110,148
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 16,32010,142
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,9979,941
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 16,16810,047
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,26110,105
Chaska, MnUsa 14,8239,211
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,8009,818
Chazy, NyUsa 16,24610,095
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,35110,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 16,27710,115
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,2598,860
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0008,699
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,3769,555
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,3579,543
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,5487,798
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,8549,852
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9768,685
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,7219,769
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,7309,775
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8399,843
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8169,207
Clark, SdUsa 14,4828,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2999,507
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,5909,688
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1768,809
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,8459,846
Clinton, IaUsa 15,1919,440
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,2166,348
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,5819,682
College Park, MdUsa 16,34010,154
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,0268,716
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0989,382
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 16,19210,062
Columbus, GaUsa 15,6139,702
Columbus, InUsa 15,6139,702
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8939,255
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,8289,836
Conception, MoUsa 14,8389,220
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6239,087
Conway, ArUsa 15,1929,441
Conway, ScUsa 16,37810,177
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,25210,099
Corning, ArUsa 15,2649,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,31610,139
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,7139,143
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,8109,203
Cortland, NyUsa 16,19310,063
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5027,769
Covington, LaUsa 15,4309,588
Covington, TnUsa 15,3529,540
Crete, NeUsa 14,6519,104
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,7418,539
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2836,390
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2836,390
CaracasVenezuela 17,54010,899
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,71811,010
CoroVenezuela 17,30410,753
ChipataZambia 10,6806,637
ChomaZambia 11,0836,887
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -