Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,3268,902
DjelfaAlgeria 14,9359,281
DavisAntarctica 6,6424,127
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 383238
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 875544
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,0682,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,0041,245
DhakaBangladesh 6,7484,194
D’UccleBelgium 14,4468,977
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7969,816
DiamantinoBrazil 16,0569,978
DouradosBrazil 15,2599,482
DoualaCameroon 13,7558,548
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,45710,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1658,802
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7737,937
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1927,576
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,56710,295
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,2918,880
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,9889,935
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6999,134
DuianChina 7,2844,526
DubrovnikCroatia 13,5838,440
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5426,551
DajabonDominican Republic 17,30710,755
DuvergeDominican Republic 17,31210,758
DabaaEgypt 12,5747,814
DakhlaEgypt 12,4067,709
DijonFrance 14,5149,019
DresdenGermany 13,8008,576
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,4838,378
DebrecenHungary 13,2858,255
DalatangiIceland 14,4198,960
DaltonganjIndia 7,2844,526
DarbhangaIndia 7,2854,527
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7304,182
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7244,179
DumkaIndia 7,0464,378
DwarkaIndia 8,4705,264
DezfulIran 10,7786,697
DublinIreland 14,9699,302
DecimomannuItaly 14,3748,932
DobbiacoItaly 13,9998,699
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,3509,539
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9347,416
DagorettiKenya 10,7356,671
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,8908,010
DedzaMalawi 10,4806,512
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6574,758
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9374,932
DaweiMyanmar 5,4363,378
De BiltNetherlands 14,3438,913
De KooyNetherlands 14,3378,909
Den HelderNetherlands 14,3378,909
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,5862,850
DarfieldNew Zealand 4,4062,738
DargavilleNew Zealand 4,2682,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 4,3942,731
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 4,4152,743
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,8878,629
DalbandinPakistan 9,2235,732
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8355,490
DirPakistan 8,9605,568
DroshPakistan 8,9865,584
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,2492,641
DohaQatar 10,2236,353
DorohoiRomania 12,9268,033
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0586,872
DudinkaRussia 10,6006,587
DzardzanRussia 9,8606,127
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3946,459
DakarSenegal 16,96210,540
DaruSierra Leone 16,0349,964
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1296,294
DamazinSudan 11,4577,119
DongolaSudan 12,0897,512
DamascusSyria 11,8827,383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8817,383
Deir EzzorSyria 11,6067,212
DusanbeTajikistan 9,3925,836
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2696,381
DjerbaTunisia 14,2508,855
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,6697,251
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,6509,104
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,8269,213
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,2977,642
DonetskUkraine 12,0847,509
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,8716,134
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9219,893
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,22310,081
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,7709,179
Danville, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Darlington, ScUsa 16,28610,120
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9168,026
David City, NeUsa 14,6359,095
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7359,778
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9278,033
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,8099,824
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9508,048
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3359,529
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3868,940
Delaware, OhUsa 15,8199,830
Delphine, InUsa 15,4639,609
Denton, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0068,704
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,9139,267
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3098,270
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5929,068
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,6979,754
Dickson, TnUsa 15,5819,682
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3138,273
Dixon, IlUsa 15,1919,440
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4478,978
Dover, DeUsa 16,41110,198
Dover, TnUsa 15,5299,650
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6669,114
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,1239,398
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,8569,232
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,3929,565
Durham, NhUsa 16,51110,260
DakhlaWestern Sahara 16,89310,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -