Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1275,672
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2355,739
KhostAfghanistan 9,0015,593
KunduzAfghanistan 9,2705,760
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8446,738
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,7801,106
KlagenfurtAustria 13,8428,602
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2346,981
KandiBenin 14,7219,148
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7567,927
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3829,558
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3809,557
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8307,973
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5929,068
Kingston, OnCanada 16,0699,985
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8817,383
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,8898,009
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,3609,545
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,13510,026
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,9085,535
KashiChina 8,9215,544
KunmingChina 6,0213,741
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8117,961
KhargaEgypt 12,2517,613
KosseirEgypt 11,9077,399
KajaaniFinland 12,7607,929
KuopioFinland 12,7757,939
KuusamoFinland 12,6727,874
KarlsruheGermany 14,2268,840
KasselGermany 14,0898,755
KonstanzGermany 14,2048,826
KumasiGhana 15,0359,343
KalamataGreece 13,2418,228
KerkiraGreece 13,4358,349
Kythira IslandGreece 13,1468,169
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,7369,157
Kap TobinGreenland 14,1508,793
KankanGuinea 15,9709,924
KindiaGuinea 16,32410,144
KissidougouGuinea 16,0149,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7905,462
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1453,197
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1443,197
KeszthelyHungary 13,6208,464
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,6829,123
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8384,249
KotaIndia 8,0344,992
KozhikodeIndia 7,2564,509
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,551964
KermanIran 9,9396,176
KermanshahIran 10,9626,812
Khoram AbadIran 10,8316,730
KilkennyIreland 15,0789,370
KingstonJamaica 16,75410,411
KagoshimaJapan 5,7053,545
KanazawaJapan 6,2573,888
KaruizawaJapan 6,2423,879
KatsuuraJapan 6,1263,807
KawaguchikoJapan 6,1493,821
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2304,493
KobeJapan 6,0423,755
KochiJapan 5,9163,676
KofuJapan 6,1663,832
KumagayaJapan 6,2273,869
KumamotoJapan 5,8433,631
KumejimaJapan 5,1733,214
KureJapan 5,9923,723
KushiroJapan 7,0404,375
KutchanJapan 6,9864,341
KyotoJapan 6,0793,777
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1685,697
KitaleKenya 11,0066,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7086,654
KufraLibya 12,9388,040
KaunasLithuania 13,0768,125
KlaipedaLithuania 13,2388,226
KybartaiLithuania 13,1458,169
KarongaMalawi 10,6966,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5182,807
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,4662,154
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,3712,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3902,728
KuantanMalaysia 4,2702,653
KuchingMalaysia 3,5052,178
KayesMali 16,32010,142
KeniebaMali 16,25410,100
KidalMali 15,0719,365
KitaMali 16,0769,990
KoutiaMali 15,6389,718
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8423,009
KisinevMoldova 12,7287,909
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6384,746
KhatgalMongolia 8,4755,267
KhovdMongolia 8,6345,365
KhujirtMongolia 8,0404,996
KhutagMongolia 8,2805,145
KenitraMorocco 15,8329,838
KalewaMyanmar 6,4343,998
KathaMyanmar 6,3653,956
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1023,170
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2023,854
KengtungMyanmar 5,9033,668
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5584,075
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4227,098
KathmanduNepal 7,4344,620
KoumacNew Caledonia 3,1411,952
KaikouraNew Zealand 4,4782,783
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,5672,838
KaitokeNew Zealand 4,5392,821
KarioiNew Zealand 4,5122,804
KawerauNew Zealand 4,5702,840
KopuaNew Zealand 4,5932,854
KanoNigeria 14,1638,801
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4053,980
KarasjokNorway 12,7727,937
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,9178,648
KristiansandNorway 13,9408,663
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,7378,537
KhasabOman 9,8286,107
KarachiPakistan 8,7875,460
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,7785,455
KhanpurPakistan 8,6745,390
KhuzdarPakistan 8,9765,578
KororPalau 2,9991,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,3928,322
KlodzkoPoland 13,6168,461
KoszalinPoland 13,5768,437
KrakowPoland 13,3968,324
KalakanRussia 8,4745,266
KaliningradRussia 13,2868,256
KamenskoeRussia 9,5565,938
KandalaksaRussia 12,5227,781
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0717,501
KazanRussia 11,4947,143
KemRussia 12,4257,721
KerchRussia 12,1407,544
KhabarovskRussia 7,5784,709
KirenskRussia 8,9395,555
KirovRussia 11,5557,180
KljuciRussia 8,8075,473
KolpasevRussia 9,8556,124
KorfRussia 9,3445,806
KostromaRussia 12,0427,483
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6376,610
KotlasRussia 11,7807,320
KrasnodarRussia 11,9227,409
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6936,645
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,0246,850
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2595,754
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9137,403
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3397,046
KurganRussia 10,5396,549
KurskRussia 12,2537,614
KyraRussia 8,0014,972
KigaliRwanda 11,4017,085
KoldaSenegal 16,64310,342
KabalaSierra Leone 16,17110,049
KosiceSlovakia 13,3028,266
KimberleySouth Africa 10,7236,663
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7244,179
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6154,110
KadugliSudan 11,9167,404
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9327,415
KassalaSudan 11,3727,066
KhartoumSudan 11,7717,314
KostiSudan 11,6817,258
KalmarSweden 13,5078,394
KaresuandoSweden 12,9138,025
KarlstadSweden 13,6028,453
KristianstadSweden 13,6578,487
KamishliSyria 11,5607,184
KanchanaburiThailand 5,3273,310
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8933,041
Khon KaenThailand 5,2793,281
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,1623,208
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,2083,236
KairouanTunisia 14,3068,890
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,9437,421
KarsTurkey 11,5007,146
KastamonuTurkey 12,2837,633
KayseriTurkey 12,0917,514
KonyaTurkey 12,3297,661
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3036,402
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,7166,038
KinlossUk 14,5739,056
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,2327,601
KievUkraine 12,6307,849
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1787,568
KirovogradUkraine 12,4997,767
KlepininoUkraine 12,3157,653
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,3737,689
Kovel’Ukraine 13,0448,106
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4197,717
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,5249,646
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,2058,205
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8749,243
Keene, NhUsa 16,44810,221
Kenton, OhUsa 15,6999,756
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1868,816
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,28310,118
Kimball, NeUsa 14,0698,743
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,7286,667
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,6409,097
Kinston, NcUsa 16,42910,209
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5947,826
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,8859,871
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9026,774
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9176,784
KabompoZambia 11,5117,153
KabweZambia 11,0526,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,0516,867
KafirondaZambia 11,1686,940
KaomaZambia 11,3977,082
KasamaZambia 10,9656,814
KasempaZambia 11,3517,054
KawambwaZambia 11,1906,954
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8346,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -