Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14,9269,275
LuandaAngola 12,8187,965
LuenaAngola 12,0187,468
La PlataArgentina 13,8128,583
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9019,260
La RiojaArgentina 14,1188,773
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7558,547
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8167,343
Las LomitasArgentina 14,8339,218
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,7301,697
LavertonAustralia 2,2701,411
LearmonthAustralia 2,1041,308
LongreachAustralia 1,127700
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 1,127700
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,8171,751
Low HeadAustralia 2,6641,656
LinzAustria 13,8278,592
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3088,891
LerwickUk 14,3098,892
La PazBolivia 15,3119,515
LavrasBrazil 15,4709,614
LencoisBrazil 16,40210,193
LinharesBrazil 15,6309,713
LondrinaBrazil 15,1979,444
LomBulgaria 13,1648,180
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7128,521
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,3149,516
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,9478,046
Langara, BcCanada 11,9437,422
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,8939,255
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3048,267
London, OnCanada 15,8209,831
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,1808,812
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9088,643
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 16,79410,436
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8728,620
LanzhouChina 6,9684,330
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1634,451
Las GaviotasColombia 16,82110,453
LimonCosta Rica 15,8859,871
LarnacaCyprus 12,1757,566
LimassolCyprus 12,2247,596
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2717,004
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8477,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 14,0168,710
La RomanaDominican Republic 17,57610,922
La VegaDominican Republic 17,42910,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 17,50710,879
LuperonDominican Republic 17,38810,805
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,7609,793
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5179,642
LuxorEgypt 12,0457,485
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,3179,518
Laucala BayFiji 4,6472,888
LappeenrantaFinland 12,7657,933
Le MansFrance 14,8389,220
LilleFrance 14,5379,034
LyonFrance 14,5709,054
LambarnGabon 13,5048,392
LastourvilleGabon 13,2468,231
LibrevilleGabon 13,6398,476
LeipzigGermany 13,8878,630
LindenbergGermany 13,7538,546
LamiaGreece 13,2168,212
LarissaGreece 13,2218,216
LemnosGreece 12,9968,076
LimnosGreece 12,9828,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 18,31411,380
LabeGuinea 16,31310,137
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5765,329
La CeibaHonduras 15,6559,728
La MesaHonduras 15,5379,655
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4615,258
LudhianaIndia 8,3775,206
Lampedusa IslandItaly 14,0798,749
LatinaItaly 14,0188,711
LatronicoItaly 13,7678,555
LecceItaly 13,5868,443
LodwarKenya 11,0186,847
Luang PrabangLaos 5,6123,487
LiepajaLatvia 13,2318,222
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1688,183
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 14,3608,924
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,3708,309
LabuanMalaysia 3,4602,150
LuqaMalta 13,9108,644
Le LamentinMartinique 18,30911,377
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4118,334
LashioMyanmar 6,1673,832
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 4,3572,708
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 4,2592,647
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 4,3872,726
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 4,3142,681
Levin MafNew Zealand 4,5322,816
LincolnNew Zealand 4,4402,759
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 4,5252,812
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 4,5252,812
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 4,5252,812
LagosNigeria 14,5209,023
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,8418,601
LillehammerNorway 13,6938,509
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5465,311
La VictoriaParaguay 15,1729,428
LimaPeru 15,1039,385
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8202,374
LisbonPortugal 15,9119,887
LeninbadRussia 9,4125,849
LevsiRussia 10,7426,675
LungiSierra Leone 16,29910,129
LjubljanaSlovenia 13,8378,598
LanzaroteSpain 16,60210,317
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 15,2309,464
LocarnoSwitzerland 14,2668,865
LuganoSwitzerland 14,2608,861
LatakiaSyria 11,9987,456
LampangThailand 5,6643,520
LoeiThailand 5,4373,378
Lop BuriThailand 5,3033,296
LomeTogo 14,7199,146
LeemingUk 14,6539,106
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,3088,891
London, EnglandUk 14,7209,147
London-GatwickUk 14,7259,150
LynehamUk 14,8239,211
L’VovUkraine 13,1028,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6377,853
LozovajaUkraine 12,2037,583
LubnyUkraine 12,4547,739
LuckUkraine 12,9898,071
LuganskUkraine 11,9857,448
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,0329,341
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,1429,409
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,2489,475
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,1299,402
Lake City, FlUsa 16,10910,010
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,23510,088
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4818,377
Lamar, MoUsa 14,9639,298
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6519,105
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,1079,388
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,6648,491
Langdon, NdUsa 14,3708,930
Laramie, WyUsa 13,9268,654
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,5199,022
Larned, KsUsa 14,5299,029
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1808,812
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0988,140
Laurel, MdUsa 16,33410,150
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8589,233
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,51110,260
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,6879,127
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,0499,352
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9439,286
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,7209,147
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,6379,717
Lenoir, NcUsa 16,0509,974
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,6419,719
Lewisburg, WvUsa 16,11410,013
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0008,078
Lewiston, MeUsa 16,49810,252
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9439,286
Lexington, VaUsa 16,19610,065
Libby, MtUsa 13,1098,146
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,6759,119
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,25610,102
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,4568,983
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1769,430
Llano, TxUsa 14,5739,056
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1538,795
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8017,954
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7967,951
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7807,941
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,8548,609
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,39010,185
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,6629,733
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4989,631
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4849,000
Lowville, NyUsa 16,16910,048
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,3068,890
Luling, TxUsa 14,7039,137
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0138,708
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,23510,089
LivingstoneZambia 11,1596,934
LundaziZambia 10,6706,631
LusakaZambia 11,0096,841
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0156,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -