Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,8663,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,7203,555
ParanaArgentina 14,0888,755
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3998,948
PehuajoArgentina 13,6168,461
PergaminoArgentina 13,8628,614
PigeArgentina 13,4198,339
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,9958,697
PosadasArgentina 14,6769,120
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6159,082
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,6478,480
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7818,564
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,2731,412
Port HedlandAustralia 1,6261,011
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 17,21310,696
ParakouBenin 14,6959,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,63110,335
ParacatuBrazil 15,9169,891
ParanaBrazil 16,43010,210
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9879,313
ParanaibaBrazil 15,6039,696
ParintinsBrazil 17,26810,730
ParnaibaBrazil 17,45110,844
Passo FundoBrazil 14,6449,100
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,7639,796
PaulistanaBrazil 16,88610,493
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,68110,366
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,0229,956
PeixeBrazil 16,48010,241
PetrolinaBrazil 16,73610,400
PicosBrazil 17,00910,569
PiraiBrazil 15,3119,514
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0559,977
PompeuBrazil 15,6959,753
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2069,449
Porto De MozBrazil 17,53910,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,8849,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,28710,121
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4658,988
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,62710,332
PosseBrazil 16,26410,107
PlevenBulgaria 13,0538,111
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0378,101
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7262,937
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9418,041
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,8098,581
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8137,962
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,9149,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,9509,911
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,7909,191
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,4287,723
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,68210,367
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2707,624
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3248,901
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7368,536
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6137,838
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1127,526
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9978,698
ParronChile 13,4708,371
Puerto AysenChile 12,2907,637
Puerto MonttChile 12,6667,871
Punta ArenasChile 11,5867,200
PingbianChina 6,0873,782
PeralesColombia 16,41610,201
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,23510,710
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,6979,754
PragueCzech Republic 13,7888,568
PedernalesDominican Republic 17,28510,741
PimentelDominican Republic 17,47010,856
PoloDominican Republic 17,33410,772
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 17,42810,830
PichilingueEcuador 15,6839,745
PortoviejoEcuador 15,5939,690
PuyoEcuador 15,7959,815
Port-SaidEgypt 12,2257,596
ParisFrance 14,6569,107
PerpignanFrance 14,8129,204
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,4904,033
Port-GentilGabon 13,6568,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7269,151
PotsdamGermany 13,8198,587
PatrasGreece 13,2738,248
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,5578,424
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,5159,641
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 18,31311,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 17,22710,705
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9649,920
PecsHungary 13,5518,421
PambanIndia 6,8224,239
PuneIndia 7,8294,865
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,2262,626
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4762,160
PadovaItaly 14,0488,730
Paganella MountainItaly 14,1008,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 14,0088,705
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 14,0278,717
PantelleriaItaly 14,1338,782
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,1808,812
PerdasdefoguItaly 14,3308,905
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 14,0338,720
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 13,9048,640
PiacenzaItaly 14,2248,839
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 14,1948,820
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 14,0318,719
Ponza IslandItaly 14,0208,712
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,7828,564
Pratica Di MareItaly 14,0558,734
PrizziItaly 14,0008,700
PakseLaos 4,9583,081
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6312,878
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9324,929
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9104,915
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9572,459
PodgoricaMontenegro 13,4898,383
PatheinMyanmar 5,9093,672
PutaoMyanmar 6,5534,072
PyiMyanmar 6,0263,745
PoindimieNew Caledonia 3,2472,018
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,4622,772
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,5492,827
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,5492,827
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 4,5192,808
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,4022,736
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,4852,787
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9529,913
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,0708,743
PohangNorth Korea 6,2103,859
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5814,090
PadidanPakistan 8,7935,464
PanjgurPakistan 9,1535,688
ParachinarPakistan 9,0205,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,1245,670
PeshawarPakistan 8,9085,536
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 1,8021,120
PilarParaguay 14,6719,116
PiscoPeru 15,0329,341
PiuraPeru 15,3159,517
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6109,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6792,286
PoznanPoland 13,5678,431
PrzemyslPoland 13,1868,194
Penhas DouradasPortugal 15,7169,766
PortalegrePortugal 15,7499,786
Porto Portugal 15,7689,798
PavelecRussia 12,0757,504
PecoraRussia 11,3947,081
PermRussia 11,1656,938
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4205,232
PetrozavodskRussia 12,4417,731
PjatigorskRussia 11,5997,208
PoronajskRussia 7,7064,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,0197,469
Providenja BayRussia 10,3616,439
PskovRussia 12,7787,941
PodorSenegal 16,73910,402
PopradSlovakia 13,3748,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3966,460
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5686,567
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 14,8999,259
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6964,161
Port SudanSudan 11,4227,098
ParamariboSuriname 18,17911,297
PiteňSweden 13,0328,098
PalmyraSyria 11,7497,301
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,9634,948
PhetchabunThailand 5,3953,353
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,4893,411
PhraeThailand 5,6043,483
PhuketThailand 4,9703,089
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9963,104
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1883,224
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1383,193
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,07211,230
Plymouth, EnglandUk 15,0149,330
PoltavaUkraine 12,3407,668
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0758,746
PradoUruguay 13,8578,611
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8648,615
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4489,599
Pana, IlUsa 15,3469,536
Paoli, InUsa 15,6139,702
Paris, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,6469,101
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,5749,678
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8118,583
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7249,149
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,7809,185
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,7549,168
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8577,989
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7049,758
Peoria, IlUsa 15,2599,482
Perry, OkUsa 14,7309,153
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,41910,203
Philo, OhUsa 15,8989,879
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3618,302
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3148,895
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2049,448
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,7209,147
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,6379,096
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,0139,951
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,44410,219
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,60510,319
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,2649,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,3498,295
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,7209,147
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,3039,510
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,4779,617
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,0539,354
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,37310,175
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Portage, WiUsa 15,1979,444
Portland, MaineUsa 16,50510,257
Portland, OregonUsa 12,5657,808
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,0679,363
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1169,393
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0098,084
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,46210,229
Princeton, InUsa 15,4779,617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,57110,298
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,0478,729
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,19910,687
PetaukeZambia 10,7816,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -