Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1218,775
ReconquistaArgentina 14,3878,940
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,8338,596
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7707,314
RivadaviaArgentina 14,8069,200
RosarioArgentina 13,9608,675
RichmondAustralia 2,2601,405
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,7361,079
RecifeBrazil 16,71410,386
RemansoBrazil 16,73610,400
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9389,904
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,2759,492
Rio NegroBrazil 14,9129,267
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,8039,820
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2058,206
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5799,060
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,8708,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,8678,617
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2448,230
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9158,026
Roberval, QcCanada 16,0269,959
RuoqiangChina 8,0895,027
Rafael NunezColombia 16,67310,361
RandersDenmark 13,8878,630
RestauracionDominican Republic 17,30210,752
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 17,47810,861
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,4147,093
RumipambaEcuador 15,7689,798
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,9477,424
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9427,421
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,1417,545
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,22211,324
RostockGermany 13,8358,597
RhodesGreece 12,6967,889
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,3858,939
ReykhólarIceland 14,6359,094
ReykjavíkIceland 14,7549,168
RamsarIran 10,7526,682
RashtIran 10,8556,746
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15,0399,345
RadicofaniItaly 14,0968,759
Resia PassItaly 14,1258,777
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 14,0128,707
RivoltoItaly 13,9498,668
Rolle PassItaly 14,0408,725
RomeItaly 14,0478,729
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 14,0718,744
Ronchi LegionariItaly 13,9198,650
RumoiJapan 7,1104,418
RigaLatvia 13,0468,107
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1158,150
RodriguesMauritius 7,3494,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5575,318
RabatMorocco 15,8539,851
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,7993,603
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7307,289
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 4,4192,746
RangioraNew Zealand 4,4312,754
ReeftonNew Zealand 4,3262,688
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 4,3502,703
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,5492,827
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,5382,820
RoxburghNew Zealand 4,3112,679
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,4432,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,7022,922
RivasNicaragua 15,6439,721
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,7715,450
RebolyRussia 12,6127,837
Rostov On DonRussia 11,9187,406
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6606,624
RagaSudan 12,2527,613
RashadSudan 11,8057,336
RenkSudan 11,6227,222
RumbekSudan 11,7747,317
RanongThailand 5,1003,169
Roi EtThailand 5,1833,221
RizeTurkey 11,7237,285
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8146,099
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,6437,857
RomnyUkraine 12,4307,724
RovnoUkraine 12,9448,044
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8316,109
RochaUruguay 13,9308,656
Racine, WiUsa 15,3389,531
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,32910,147
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0958,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0938,757
Reading, PaUsa 16,34410,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,5297,786
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,6058,454
Redding, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Redlands, CaUsa 12,9098,021
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7307,911
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,4639,609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,38010,178
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,38010,178
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 16,17310,050
Rochester, MnUsa 14,9349,280
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,0639,981
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,6879,127
Rockford, IlUsa 15,2559,480
Rockville, InUsa 15,4989,631
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,7929,192
Rome, GaUsa 15,8439,845
Roseau, MnUsa 14,5099,016
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,5057,770
Roswell, NmUsa 14,0548,733
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,41110,198
Rushville, IlUsa 15,1709,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -