Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,5185,915
ShkoderAlbania 13,4678,368
SkikdaAlgeria 14,5839,062
SaltaArgentina 14,6319,092
San AntonioArgentina 13,0088,083
San LuisArgentina 13,7438,540
San RafaelArgentina 13,5318,409
Santa RosaArgentina 13,4738,372
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,3828,937
SarmientoArgentina 12,3917,700
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,3131,437
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,3091,435
SalzburgAustria 13,9218,651
SakiAzerbaijan 11,1896,953
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,0526,868
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,40110,813
SaveBenin 14,6649,112
Santa CruzBolivia 15,4439,597
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 13,5508,420
SalvadorBrazil 16,29810,128
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4658,989
SantaremBrazil 17,37910,799
SantosBrazil 15,1719,427
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,3799,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,01810,575
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96610,543
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,6699,116
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5849,063
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3749,554
Sao LuisBrazil 17,54510,903
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7049,758
São PauloBrazil 15,2199,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4409,594
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9549,914
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,61210,323
SerrinhaBrazil 16,45910,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6649,734
SobralBrazil 17,35310,783
SoureBrazil 17,73311,020
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,60410,318
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0528,732
SurubimBrazil 16,76710,419
SadovoBulgaria 13,0218,092
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1578,176
SofiaBulgaria 13,1518,172
SiemreapCambodia 4,9483,075
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,00810,569
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4588,363
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 16,61510,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,0368,722
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,44310,218
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,6908,507
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,4099,575
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7229,770
Scott, SkCanada 13,5448,417
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,16610,046
Shearwater, NsCanada 16,79110,434
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,29210,124
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9847,447
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,7009,134
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7439,162
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1168,150
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,60510,318
Summerside, PeCanada 16,61210,323
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,6598,488
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,6508,483
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,79110,434
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 16,86610,481
SalCape Verde 17,58010,924
SantiagoChile 13,5458,417
SewellChile 13,5018,390
ShanghaiChina 5,8153,614
ShantouChina 5,1473,199
ShenyangChina 6,9114,295
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,10910,010
Simon BolivarColombia 16,83110,459
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7739,802
SibenikCroatia 13,7548,547
SplitCroatia 13,7128,521
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,6388,475
StudsgårdDenmark 13,9678,679
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 17,45110,844
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 17,54510,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 17,54410,902
SalcedoDominican Republic 17,44110,838
SamanaDominican Republic 17,55210,907
San CristobalDominican Republic 17,47610,860
San J. MatasDominican Republic 17,38810,805
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 17,42110,826
San JuanDominican Republic 17,35110,782
San R. YumaDominican Republic 17,61110,944
SanchezDominican Republic 17,52310,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 17,41010,819
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 17,34310,777
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 17,48410,865
San GabrielEcuador 15,9399,905
SalloumEgypt 12,8898,010
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,8217,967
SohagEgypt 12,1667,560
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9927,452
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,3609,545
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9977,455
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,7657,932
StrasbourgFrance 14,2938,882
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,14811,278
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,20911,315
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7297,289
SchleswigGermany 13,9828,689
StuttgartGermany 14,1778,810
SamosGreece 12,8157,964
Skiros IslandGreece 13,0398,103
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,0398,103
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,7349,156
SiguiriGuinea 15,9939,938
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,4319,589
SzegedHungary 13,4068,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,6608,488
StykkisholmurIceland 14,6839,124
SagarIndia 7,7094,791
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6635,383
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,0171,254
SemnanIran 10,4706,506
ShahroudIran 10,3766,448
ShirazIran 10,2986,399
ShannonIreland 15,1629,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 14,4008,948
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,7658,554
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,5708,432
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 14,2198,836
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 14,3908,942
Scuro MountainItaly 13,7378,536
SigonellaItaly 13,8708,619
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4169,580
SagaJapan 5,8963,664
SaigoJapan 6,2093,858
SakaiJapan 6,1363,813
SakataJapan 6,5374,062
SapporoJapan 7,0094,356
SaseboJapan 5,8903,660
SendaiJapan 6,4754,024
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,8223,618
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9683,708
ShinjoJapan 6,5244,054
ShionomisakiJapan 5,9053,669
ShirakawaJapan 6,3433,942
ShizuokaJapan 6,0883,783
SumotoJapan 6,0023,729
SuttsuJapan 6,9694,331
SuwaJapan 6,2053,856
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1398,165
SavannakhetLaos 5,1573,205
SiauliaiLithuania 13,0968,138
SiluteLithuania 13,2218,216
SkopjeMacedonia 13,2928,260
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8675,510
SalimaMalawi 10,4716,507
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,3422,077
SibuMalaysia 3,4522,145
SanMali 15,6009,694
SegouMali 15,7399,781
SikassoMali 15,6289,711
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8274,864
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7979,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8574,882
SainshandMongolia 7,5794,710
SafiMorocco 16,12010,017
Sidi IfniMorocco 16,26710,108
SittweMyanmar 6,3073,919
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 4,4082,739
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,0358,722
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7767,939
SaiqOman 9,5605,941
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,6465,994
SurOman 9,3645,819
SialkotPakistan 8,5885,337
SibbiPakistan 8,9605,568
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7259,150
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9719,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4062,117
SandomierzPoland 13,2558,237
SniezkaPoland 13,6728,496
SuwalkiPoland 13,1408,165
SzczecinPoland 13,6938,509
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 15,9589,916
Santa MariaPortugal 17,23410,709
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,89111,118
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1145,042
Satu MareRomania 13,1888,195
SibiuRomania 13,0998,140
SulinaRomania 12,6547,864
SadrinskRussia 10,6686,629
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6577,865
SalekhardRussia 11,0616,874
SaratovRussia 11,5797,195
SejmcanRussia 9,3175,790
SelagoncyRussia 9,6946,024
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6084,728
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2465,124
SmolenskRussia 12,5497,798
SociRussia 11,8437,359
SortovalaRussia 12,6287,847
SuntarRussia 9,2105,724
SurgutRussia 10,4716,507
SverdlovskRussia 10,8726,756
SyktyvkarRussia 11,5807,196
St MaartenSaint Martin 18,18711,302
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,9128,645
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6475,374
SingaporeSingapore 4,0382,509
SliacSlovakia 13,4588,363
SeoulSouth Korea 6,4053,980
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7194,175
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 15,5339,652
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1779,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,3049,510
SevilleSpain 15,6869,747
SennarSudan 11,5957,205
ShambatSudan 11,7757,317
ShendiSudan 11,7157,280
StenseleSweden 13,2348,224
StockholmSweden 13,3468,293
StorlienSweden 13,5278,406
SundsvallSweden 13,2968,262
SantisSwitzerland 14,2038,826
SongeaTanzania 10,4936,520
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,2453,259
SongkhlaThailand 4,7322,941
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3153,303
Surat ThaniThailand 4,9943,103
SurinThailand 5,0973,167
Sansanne-MangoTogo 14,9549,293
SokodeTogo 14,8359,219
SfaxTunisia 14,2578,859
SousseTunisia 14,2578,860
SamsunTurkey 12,0747,503
SiirtTurkey 11,5217,159
SivasTurkey 11,9837,446
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8696,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 15,1739,428
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,6719,117
SarataUkraine 12,6697,872
SarnyUkraine 12,9098,022
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3067,647
SumyUkraine 12,3467,672
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8576,125
SaltoUruguay 14,1908,818
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5707,811
Safford, AzUsa 13,5448,416
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,34710,158
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,23410,088
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2559,480
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5689,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Salem, InUsa 15,6139,702
Salem, OrUsa 12,5267,784
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,4028,328
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,4318,967
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6249,087
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8758,001
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,4807,755
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,89211,118
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,5607,805
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,7929,192
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6347,851
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6087,835
Santuck, ScUsa 16,0829,994
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,4169,579
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 16,23410,088
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3558,920
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0938,757
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,6139,702
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6037,832
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6047,832
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7879,189
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,6377,853
Selma, AlUsa 15,6999,756
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,51410,262
Seymour, InUsa 15,6139,702
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,7309,775
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7898,569
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0549,355
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,6719,117
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,6159,082
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,4919,626
Southport, NcUsa 16,46510,232
Sparta, IlUsa 15,3289,525
Spencer, WvUsa 16,0209,955
Spickard, MoUsa 14,9399,283
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9638,055
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9159,268
Springfield, IlUsa 15,2859,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,0299,339
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9676,193
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,7639,174
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2569,481
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,1419,409
Stamford, CtUsa 16,44410,219
State College, PaUsa 16,17710,052
State University, MsUsa 15,4989,631
State University, NmUsa 13,8188,587
Staunton, VaUsa 16,21110,073
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8358,597
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,0889,376
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5837,819
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7599,171
Storrs, CtUsa 16,51210,261
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0129,328
Summerville, ScUsa 16,30410,131
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,7697,935
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0289,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,7349,156
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,16910,048
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,5845,956
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,86110,478
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,34810,780
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,66110,975
SmaraWestern Sahara 16,43210,211
SocotraYemen 9,4885,896
SenangaZambia 11,4857,137
SerenjeZambia 10,9306,792
SeshekeZambia 11,3217,035
SolweziZambia 11,3597,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -