Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4677,126
UaupesBrazil 16,84210,466
UbatubaBrazil 15,2249,460
UberabaBrazil 15,6309,713
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,4088,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4965,279
UpernavikGreenland 14,0688,742
UummannaqGreenland 14,3258,902
UdineItaly 13,9348,659
Ustica IslandItaly 14,0188,711
UenoJapan 6,0523,761
UnzendakeJapan 5,8373,627
UrakawaJapan 6,9284,305
UshibukaJapan 5,7803,592
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2753,900
UwajimaJapan 5,8813,654
UkmergeLithuania 13,0148,087
UtenaLithuania 12,9598,053
UlaangomMongolia 8,7605,444
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,9894,965
UlgiiMongolia 8,7905,462
UliastaiMongolia 8,3665,198
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7115,413
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,8084,852
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,3603,952
UfaRussia 11,0606,873
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3067,025
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,3565,192
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9865,584
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4755,266
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,6207,221
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8505,500
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8975,529
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8116,097
Umm BeninSudan 11,5447,174
UmeňSweden 13,1238,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,0323,127
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3543,327
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,5683,460
UrfaTurkey 11,7737,316
UsakTurkey 12,6127,837
Uman’Ukraine 12,6457,858
UzgorodUkraine 13,2298,221
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,0809,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,7779,804
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7559,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -