Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tennant Crk Post Office

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tennant Crk Post Office. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tennant Crk Post Office with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3727,067
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0246,851
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1716,942
YaoundeCameroon 13,5648,429
YokoCameroon 13,5428,415
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,73110,397
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0298,096
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9978,698
YanjiChina 6,9664,329
YichangChina 6,1073,795
YinchuanChina 7,0894,405
YiningChina 8,8785,517
YariguiesColombia 16,68710,369
YamasaDominican Republic 17,47410,859
YasicaDominican Republic 17,42410,828
YazdIran 10,2456,366
YakushimaJapan 5,5743,464
YamagataJapan 6,4694,020
YamaguchiJapan 5,9883,721
YokkaichiJapan 6,0733,774
YokohamaJapan 6,1513,822
YonagoJapan 6,1233,805
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0503,138
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2672,030
YeMyanmar 5,5513,449
YolaNigeria 13,6628,489
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0843,781
YurimaguasPeru 15,6529,726
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8716,755
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4554,632
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,2086,343
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7327,912
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6677,250
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4948,385
York, PaUsa 16,28310,118
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,9439,907
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1138,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -